•  small image
  •  small image
  •  small image
big image

Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100 Switch

This product has 30 review(s) Add Review
Availability: InStock
Part no # WS-C2960+24TC-S

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 Port 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite

৳ 23,310

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-Plus Series Switches are fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch offices, conventional work spaces, and infrastructure applications. They enable reliable and secure operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of Cisco IOS® software features, including Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.

Country of Origin USA
Model SF300
Ethernet/RJ-45 Ports CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
SFP/Uplink Port 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Support PoE 24
Bandwidth Forwarding: 16Gbps
Forwarding Rate 6.5 Mpps (64-Byte L3 Packets)
Switching Capacity 16 Gbps
MAC Address 8000
VLAN Max: 64 for Lan Lite & 255 for Lan Base
Memory Flash Memory: 64 MB, DRAM: 128 MB
Jumbo Frames 9018 bytes
MTBF LpAM: 33, LpAD: 36, LwA: 43, LwAD: 46, In thousand of hour: 667
Power Voltage: 100 and 240V AC, DC: 2A at 12V, Current Amperes : 0.4 - 0.2, Power Rating (kVA): 0.02, Power Consumption: ATIS weighted average: 18.8
Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fibe only), IEEE 802.3x full duplex on
Cabling Type Console cable 6 ft with RJ45
Control Panel Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex, System status, Port Status, RPS, link duplex, PoE, and link speed Console. Power cable restraining clip
Safety UL 60950-1 Second Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, AS/NZS 60950-1, Immunity: EN55024, CISPR24, EN3000386, KN24, Environmental:Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Direc
Environment Operating: -5ºC to 45ºC, Storage: -25º to 70ºC, Opearting altitude: up to 10,000 Feet, Storage altiture: Upto 13,000, Humidity: Operating & Storage: 10% to 95% noncondensing
Weight 3.6kgs
Dimension 1.73 x 17.70 x 9.52 (inches)
Review is not available now!
To download flyer, brochure or specification of Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100 Switch , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-Plus Series Switches are fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch offices, conventional work spaces, and infrastructure applications. They enable reliable and secure operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of Cisco IOS® software features, including Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.

Categories