•  small image
  •  small image
  •  small image
big image

Cisco Catalust 2960-X 24 Gige , 4x1g Sfp Lan Base Switch

This product has 30 review(s) Add Review
Availability: InStock
Part no # C1-C2960X-24TS-L

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

৳ 1,06,000

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Country of Origin USA
Model C1-C2960X-24TS-L
WAN/LAN Ports 24 x 10/100/1000
Ethernet/RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Combo Ports SFP 4 SFP module ports
SFP/Uplink Port 4 x 1G SFP
Bandwidth Stack Bandwidth : 80G
Forwarding Rate 108Gbps ; Forwarding Performance : 71.4Mpps
Switching Capacity 216Gbps
MAC Address 16K (default)
VLAN 1023
Memory RAM : 512 MB ; Flash Memory : 128 MB
Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol , IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization , IEEE 802.1Q VLAN , IEEE 802.1s , IEEE 802.1w , IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3ad , IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at , IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only), IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports , IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN , IEEE 802.1s , IEEE 802.1w ,IEEE 802.1X , IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) , IEEE 802.3ad , IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) , IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
Interface 1 USB mini-Type B (console) port ; 1USB Type A ports
LED Indicator Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Advanced Features CPU : APM86392 600MHz dual core ; License : NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
Weight 16.33 Pounds
Dimension (H x W x D) 1.73 x 17.5 x 17.5 Inches
Review is not available now!
To download flyer, brochure or specification of Cisco Catalust 2960-X 24 Gige , 4x1g Sfp Lan Base Switch , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Product Video is not available

Categories