•  small image
  •  small image
  •  small image
big image

Cisco C2960X Switch

This product has 30 review(s) Add Review
Availability: Pre-order Product
Part no # WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Catalyst 2960-X 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base

Corporate/Service Product

The Cisco C2960X-24TD-L / 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+

Country of Origin USA
Model WS-C2960X-24TD-L
WAN/LAN Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports
Ethernet/RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Bandwidth 108Gbps ; Switching bandwidth : 216Gbps
Switching Capacity 216 Gbps
MAC Address 16K (default)
Memory RAM : 256 MB ; Flash Memory : 64 MB
Power 110V-240V ; Power Consumption : 0.034KVA
Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 ● IEEE 802.3az ● IEEE 802.1ax
LED Indicator Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex and link speed
Environment Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) : 23ºF to 113ºF (-5ºC to 45ºC) ; Operating temperature : up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC) ; Short-term exception at sea level : 23ºF to 131ºF (-5ºC to 55ºC) ; Short-term exception : up to 5000 feet (1500 m) 23ºF to 122ºF (-5ºC to 50ºC)
Review is not available now!
To download flyer, brochure or specification of Cisco C2960X Switch , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)

The Cisco C2960X-24TD-L / 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+

Categories