•  small image
  •  small image
  •  small image
big image

Cisco C2960s Switch

This product has 30 review(s) Add Review
Availability: Pre-order Product
Part no # WS-C2960S

Cisco 2960S Series 48 Port Gigabit Switch

Corporate/Service Product

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-S Series Switches are fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for campus and branch access applications. They enable reliable and secure business operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of innovative features including FlexStack, Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), and Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations.

Model WS-C2960S
WAN/LAN Ports 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Interfaces
SFP/Uplink Port 2 SFP+
Bandwidth 176 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 101.2 mpps
Jumbo Frames 9216 bytes
Power 740W
Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
Safety ● UL 60950-1, Second Edition ● CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, Second Edition ● TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Second Edition ● CB to IEC 60950-1 Second Edition with all country deviations ● CE Marking ● NOM (through partners and distributors)
Advanced Features Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Review is not available now!
To download flyer, brochure or specification of Cisco C2960s Switch , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-S Series Switches are fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for campus and branch access applications. They enable reliable and secure business operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of innovative features including FlexStack, Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), and Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations.

Product Video is not available

Categories