•  small image
  •  small image
  •  small image
big image

24 Port 2960+ PoE Switch (Lan Lite)

This product has 30 review(s) Add Review
Availability: InStock
Part no # WS-C2960+24PC-S

Cisco delivers a comprehensive portfolio of switching solutions for Enterprise Networks, data centers, and smaller businesses and the public sector.

৳ 90,000

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-Plus Series Switches are fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch offices, conventional work spaces, and infrastructure applications. They enable reliable and secure operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of Cisco IOS® software features, including Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.

Country of Origin USA
Model SF300
Software Type LAN Lite
Ethernet/RJ-45 Ports CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
SFP/Uplink Port 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Support PoE 24
Bandwidth Forwarding: 16Gbps
Forwarding Rate 6.5 Mpps (64-Byte L3 Packets)
MAC Address 8000
VLAN Maximum active VLANs: 255
Memory Flash Memory: 64 MB, DRAM: 128 MB
Jumbo Frames 9018 bytes
MTBF Sound Pressure dBA (LpAM: 43, LpAD: 46, Sound Power, dbA (LwA: 53, LwAD: 56) In thousand of hour: 381
Power Voltage: 100 and 240V AC, DC: 2A at 12V, Current Amperes : 4.0 - 2.0, Power Rating (kVA): 0.43, Available PoE Power: 370W, Power Consumption: ATIS weighted average: 34.9
Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1X, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fibe only), IEEE 802.3x full duplex on
Cabling Type Console cable 6 ft with RJ45
Control Panel Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex, System status, Port Status, RPS, link duplex, PoE, and link speed Console. Power cable restraining clip
Safety UL 60950-1 Second Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, AS/NZS 60950-1, Environmental: Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU
Environment Operating temperature: -5º to 45ºC, Storage temperature: -25º to 70ºC, Operating altitude: Up to 10,000 Feet, Operating & storage humidity: 10% to 95% noncondensingh, Immunity: EN55024, CISPR24, EN300386, KN24
Weight 5.4 kgs
Dimension 1.73 x 17.70 x 13.07 (inches)
Warranty As long as the original end user continues to own or use the product
Review is not available now!
To download flyer, brochure or specification of 24 Port 2960+ PoE Switch (Lan Lite) , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-Plus Series Switches are fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet switches (Figure 1) that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch offices, conventional work spaces, and infrastructure applications. They enable reliable and secure operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of Cisco IOS® software features, including Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.

Categories